Pages

Monday, January 08, 2007

Mutual Monday...

Picture(6z)Woke up this morning and I had to instantly hang socks...
Haha.

After I'm done with my beloved computer, I'll go mop the whole house.

********

Yesterday after church service and Mighty Kids, and having some ice-kacang at Makro... went to get a haircut, more like trimmed.
Lol, sis kept pestering me to change my hairstyle, something I would NOT do.
"Boring!", she says.
I like the way I am, hahaa...

And lookie here... while sis and I were getting our haircut..
P1070036
..... -.-"

P1070038
Benson nak buat lawak pulak... LOL.

Picture(15z)
Reached Jusco...

Hmm, and then we went to Jusco where the the Gatsby promo was going on, it was the last day apparently and what do you know....
There were hot japanese models at the promo.
*yeah, guys go ga-ga*
At the photo session, "DO NOT TOUCH THE MODELS PLEASE, but the models can touch you if they want to", says the dude in charge.
P1070052

P1070057
Benroy.... mmm, tsk tsk tsk.

P1070055
I guess he can't get enough of these japanese chics, lol...

Picture(17z)Hahaa....

Off with house chores!
Weee.....?

Buhbye.

6 comments:

D said...

p-re--tty japS!!!
*drools*
XD
:P

☆..:¤Öñ€ ÔF ª K¡ñФ:..☆ said...

lol...

ohhh wipe your mouth and shut it Di Sheng,
LOL...


TWO ICE-CREAMS!!!
Weeee.... XD

overdresser said...

Holy shit.

How could I have missed that?!?

=0

☆..:¤Öñ€ ÔF ª K¡ñФ:..☆ said...

lol, awww too bad alven... XD

Meiqi^美琪 said...

hey melissa! haha...nice bloggie~ =)

☆..:¤Öñ€ ÔF ª K¡ñФ:..☆ said...

hey mei qi!!!

awww... so nice to see ya here.
*huggs*

♥ COUNTING THE DAYS

you complete me :)