Pages

Friday, November 16, 2007

TOODLE-LOOS YOU FRIGGIN' PAPERS!

Mwahaahahahaaa.....
I'm done with the exams!

But the bummer is, I STILL have to go to school! :(
Being a biochem student, we still gotta do more experiments.
Yeah, whatever lar.
Ohh, not to mention those librarian duties, gaaah.

ALL THE BEST TO ALL THE SPM & STPM STUDENTS!
Benson & Jackson, you can do it.
I know you can :)

Poor Ben... his birthday falls on the day his nightmare begins, 12 Nov 2007.
Lol, kesian.

And a very big congratulations to my youngest bro, BB who got 4A's and 1B for his UPSR.
Heh, it's pemahaman. If only he focused more on the books than the pc games.
It would've been straights for him, lol.
Can't wait for sis' PMR results. Hee.

And yes, 14 Nov is a memorable day which started 2 years ago :)


Shoutout to Sue, Suph & Steph:
We gotta plan our meetups baby! :D
wOOt!

4 comments:

SuPhier said...

..and we sooooo gotta?
HAHAHA!
when when when?
;)

☆..:¤Öñ€ ÔF ª K¡ñФ:..☆ said...

will let you know!
PLEASE GIMME YOUR MSN AND NUMBER.

thanks bunches babe (:

Victor said...

nice blog, enjoy ur hols =)

vic fr FGC

☆..:¤Öñ€ ÔF ª K¡ñФ:..☆ said...

hey man! :D

missed you!
*huggs*

♥ COUNTING THE DAYS

you complete me :)