Pages

Friday, July 10, 2009

What's wrong with this facebook indian chick...?

As I was just busy posting up pictures on Facebook, I received an instant message, and this was how the conversation went....


* * * * * *
3.04pmNithia
hi

3:05pmMelissa
hello.


3:06pmNithia
hw ru
wit ur permission can i be fren wit u ha


3:06pmMelissa
i'm okay. no problem (: have we met before?
you look familiar.


3:08pmNithia
wat


3:09pmMelissa
...? u got my message..?


3:09pmNithia
ya
y u said i look like familier ha all said the same to me ha
anyway tq

3:11pmMelissa
which school were u from? we never met before issit?


3:11pmNithia
ya


3:12pmMelissa
ohhh... which school previously then?

3:13pmNithia
smk wangsa maju sek 2, and smktaman sri rampai

3:14pmMelissa
wow.... that's pretty unknown to me.
okay i und what you mean now.


3:14pmNithia
no


3:16pmMelissa
no what..?


3:17pmNithia
i ask u wat u mean ha

3:18pmMelissa
i'm saying that i don't know your school name, it sounds unfamiliar to me. so how you found me on facebook?

3:19pmNithia
I JUS ADD WANT TO BE FREN
IF U DNT LIKE ITS OK

3:20pmMelissa
... look, if you don't wanna talk then it's fine with me. i'm just asking how you found me, that's all.


3:20pmNithia
I NVR SAID I DNT LIKE
U R TALK LIKE U DNT LIKE TO BE FREN WIT HA


3:21pmMelissa
really? i'm just asking questions. that's how i could know you better, right? i don't know why you're so mad...

3:22pmNithia
HEY.....................


3:22pmMelissa
are you alright...? we can stop here if you want okay. just chill... (:


3:22pmNithia
UP TO U IF U DOWANT OK


3:23pmMelissa
why are you typing in caps...? it seems to me that you're pretty pissed :/


3:26pmNithia
no ...............................


3:26pmMelissa
okay, anyways, i won't disturb you now. i'll go do my house chores. take care.



Melissa signed off.

* * * * * *


And so I went to her page and removed her from my friends.
I mistook her photo for another friend of mine, which was clearly someone I dunno.
So people, check their info first before you think you know them, lol.
Otherwise you'd share my same fate, getting marah-ed for no good reason.

WTH was wrong with her, lol?
I was talking to her nicely and asking about herself since she wanna be friends.
Tiba-tiba marah me when I'm making conversation WTH.
She just wanna add me without knowing me issit?
Adding friend counter issit?

Whatever, grrrrr.

5 comments:

untintedgrace said...

sounds like an immature loser
haha

☆..:¤Öñ€ ÔF ª K¡ñФ:..☆ said...

yeah larrrr.
"you don't like to be friend with me HA?"

WTH, LOL.

KARYNNNNNNN. said...

she so fierce. walao

☆..:¤Öñ€ ÔF ª K¡ñФ:..☆ said...

lol, fierce... xD
nothing like tyra.

Anonymous said...

Процентный риск: суть, виды, причины и методы управления. Характеристика действующего законодательства Украины об охране интеллектуальной собственности. Общие собрание акционеров. Коммерческое (фирменное) наименование.
[url=http://tapikort.ru/]организационная структура управления[/url]

♥ COUNTING THE DAYS

you complete me :)